UK Class Association

Email: Password: Register for FREE...
The address you registered with usRetrieve Password

 
 

Partners

Rooster SailingRS Sailing
RS TeraSelden
 
 

RS Tera Events Calendar

DateClub / SeriesContact
18 February 2017
19 February 2017
Northampton Sailing Club
Youth Event
Coaching Event
Office
Tel:01604 880248
Email: Office
Website: http://www.northamptonsailingclub.org
ACCOMODATION:
 
Camping is available on site but must be booked in advance with the club.

View Larger Map
2018
DateUK Regional ChampionshipsChampionships & International EventsOpens/Regional EventsCoaching
20/01/2018
21/01/2018
National squad training
Burton Sailing Club
16/02/2018
16/02/2018
Royal Lymington Tera Training
Royal Lymington YC
17/02/2018
18/02/2018
National squad training
Northampton Sailing Club
17/03/2018
18/03/2018
National squad training
Draycote Water Sailing Club
07/04/2018
08/04/2018
National squad training
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
21/04/2018
22/04/2018
Start of Seasons Championship ***Squad Selector***
Northampton Sailing Club
21/04/2018
22/04/2018
Start of Seasons Championship Regatta Fleet
Northampton Sailing Club
Start of Seasons Championship Regatta Fleet
Northampton Sailing Club
12/05/2018
13/05/2018
Brightlingsea Train and Race
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Eastern Traveller Series
Brightlingsea Train and Race
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
19/05/2018
20/05/2018
Southern Championships
Royal Lymington YC
Southern Championships
Royal Lymington YC

Southern Traveller Series
19/05/2018
20/05/2018
Leigh and Lowton Open
Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club

Northern Traveller Series
19/05/2018
20/05/2018
Burnham on Crouch Open Regatta
Burnham Sailing Club

Eastern Traveller Series
01/06/2018
03/06/2018
***Squad Selector*** UK RS Tera National Championships
Cardiff Bay YC
09/06/2018
09/06/2018
Felpham Open
Felpham SC

Southern Traveller Series
09/06/2018
10/06/2018
Northern Inland Championships
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Northern Traveller Series
23/06/2018
24/06/2018
Northern Coastal Championships
Tees and Hartlepool SC

Northern Traveller Series
23/06/2018
24/06/2018
Bough Beech Train and Race
Bough Beech Sailing Club

Eastern Traveller Series
Bough Beech Train and Race
Bough Beech Sailing Club
23/06/2018
23/06/2018
Welsh Harp SC Tera Open
Welsh Harp SC

Southern Traveller Series
30/06/2018
01/07/2018
***Squad Selector*** Inland Championships
Burton Sailing Club
14/07/2018
15/07/2018
Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island Sailing Club

Southern Traveller Series
14/07/2018
14/07/2018
South Windermere Open
South Windermere Sailing Club

Northern Traveller Series
14/07/2018
15/07/2018
Rutland SC Tera Open
Rutland Sailing Club

Eastern Traveller Series
21/07/2018
22/07/2018
Ripon SC Open
Ripon Saling Club

Northern Traveller Series
04/08/2018
10/08/2018
RS Tera World Championships RS Games
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
RS Tera World Championships RS Games
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
01/09/2018
02/09/2018
RS Tera Scottish Championships
Dalgety Bay SC
09/09/2018
09/09/2018
Frensham Pond Tera Open
Frensham Pond SC

Southern Traveller Series
15/09/2018
16/09/2018
Coniston SC Open
Coniston SC

Northern Traveller Series
22/09/2018
23/09/2018
Royal Harwich Train and Race
Royal Harwich Yacht Club

Eastern Traveller Series
Royal Harwich Train and Race
Royal Harwich Yacht Club
29/09/2018
29/09/2018
Great Moor SC Open
Great Moor Sailing Club

Southern Traveller Series
29/09/2018
30/09/2018
Alton Water Train and Race
Alton Water Sports Centre

Eastern Traveller Series
Alton Water Train and Race
Alton Water Sports Centre
27/10/2018
28/10/2018
End of Seasons Regatta
Draycote Water Sailing Club
End of Seasons Regatta
Draycote Water Sailing Club

Association Contacts

Mark Hatsell
East Regional Representative
Sarah Armstrong
Northern Area Representative
Robbie Wilson
Scottish Area Representative
Richard Blackah
Southern Area Representative
David Bailey
Technical Representative
Vacant
Treasurer
Fiona Attwell
UK Child Protection Officer
Nicholas James
UK Class Association Chairman
Jane Sunderland
UK Class Association PR
Emily Davis
UK Class Association Secretary
Flynn Davies
UK Class Association Sport Squad Coach
Tom Greenaway
UK Class Association Squad Head Coach
Rob Ahlheid
UK Vice Chair Racing
Paula McLaverty
Wales Representative
RS Tera Contacts
Copyright RS Tera Class Association 2018