UK Class Association

Email: Password: Register for FREE...
The address you registered with usRetrieve Password

 
 

Partners

Rooster SailingRS Sailing
RS TeraSelden
 
 

RS Tera Events Calendar

DateClub / SeriesContact
09 September 2017
09 September 2017
Sutton Bingham Sailing Club
Open / Regional Event
Youth Event
DIRECTIONS:

www.suttonbinghamsc.net/site/index.php

 

Yeovil, Somerset, BA22 9QP

2017
DateUK Regional ChampionshipsChampionships & International EventsOpens/Regional EventsCoaching
18/02/2017
19/02/2017
National Squad Training
Northampton Sailing Club
18/03/2017
19/03/2017
National Squad Training
Draycote Water Sailing Club
08/04/2017
09/04/2017
National Squad Training
Burton Sailing Club
15/04/2017
15/04/2017
Royal Lymington Tera Training
Royal Lymington YC
17/04/2017
17/04/2017
Royal Lymington Tera Training
Royal Lymington YC
22/04/2017
23/04/2017
RS Sailing Store Start of Seasons Championship ***Squad Selector***
Northampton Sailing Club
22/04/2017
23/04/2017
RS Sailing Store Start of Seasons Regatta Fleet
Northampton Sailing Club
RS Sailing Store Start of Seasons Regatta Fleet
Northampton Sailing Club
29/04/2017
30/04/2017
Derwent Open
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Northern Traveller Series
29/04/2017
30/04/2017
Royal Harwich Yacht Club Train and Race
Royal Harwich Yacht Club

Eastern Traveler series 1 of 6
Royal Harwich Yacht Club Train and Race
Royal Harwich Yacht Club
06/05/2017
07/05/2017
Southern Area Championships
Royal Lymington YC
Southern Area Championships
Royal Lymington YC

Southern Area Traveller Series 1 of 5
13/05/2017
14/05/2017
Hayling Island Sailing Club Open
Hayling Island Sailing Club

Southern Area Traveller Series 2 of 5
13/05/2017
14/05/2017
Burnham SC Tera Open
Burnham Sailing Club

Eastern Traveler series 2 of 6
20/05/2017
21/05/2017
Ripon Open
Ripon Saling Club

Northern Area Traveller Series 2 of 4
20/05/2017
21/05/2017
Brightlingsea SC Train and Race
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Eastern Traveler series 3 of 6
Brightlingsea SC Train and Race
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
21/05/2017
21/05/2017
Teign Corinthian Open
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club

South West Traveller Championship Series
27/05/2017
29/05/2017
HISC Whitsun Regatta
Hayling Island Sailing Club
01/06/2017
01/06/2017
Salcombe Yacht Club Open
Salcombe Yacht Club

South West Traveller Championship Series
03/06/2017
03/06/2017
Starcross Yacht Club Open
Starcross Yacht Club

South West Traveller Championship Series
03/06/2017
03/06/2017
Olton Mere SC Midland Tera Open
Olton Mere Sailing Club
10/06/2017
11/06/2017
Northern Area Champs
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Northern Area Champs
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club

Northern Area Traveller Series 3 of 4
10/06/2017
10/06/2017
Babbacombe Corinthian Open
Babbacombe Corinthian Sailing Club

South West Traveller Championship Series
10/06/2017
11/06/2017
RS Tera Eastern Championships
Alton Water Sports Centre
RS Tera Eastern Championships
Alton Water Sports Centre

Eastern Traveler series 4 of 6
11/06/2017
11/06/2017
Frensham Pond Open
Frensham Pond SC

Southern Area Traveller Series 3 of 5
24/06/2017
24/06/2017
Mudeford Open
Mudeford Sailing Club

Southern Area Traveller Series 4 of 5
24/06/2017
25/06/2017
Bough Beech SC Train and Race
Bough Beech Sailing Club

Eastern Traveler series 5 of 6
Bough Beech SC Train and Race
Bough Beech Sailing Club
25/06/2017
25/06/2017
Paignton Sailing Club
Paignton Sailing Club

South West Traveller Championship Series
01/07/2017
02/07/2017
***Squad Selector*** Inland Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
01/07/2017
02/07/2017
RS Tera Inland Nationals Regatta Fleet
Rutland Sailing Club
RS Tera Inland Nationals Regatta Fleet
Rutland Sailing Club
08/07/2017
09/07/2017
Whitstable SC Open
Whitstable YC
15/07/2017
15/07/2017
South Windermere Open
South Windermere Sailing Club

Northern Area Traveller Series 4 of 4
16/07/2017
16/07/2017
Stoke Gabriel Open
Stoke Gabriel Boating Association

South West Traveller Championship Series
29/07/2017
04/08/2017
RS Tera World Championships
YC Carnac, Brittany
30/07/2017
04/08/2017
RS Tera World Championships Coaching
YC Carnac, Brittany
RS Tera World Championships Coaching
YC Carnac, Brittany
20/08/2017
20/08/2017
Royal Torbay Yacht Club Open
Royal Torbay YC

South West Traveller Championship Series
25/08/2017
28/08/2017
***Squad Selector*** UK RS Tera National Championships
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
25/08/2017
28/08/2017
RS Tera UK Nationals Regatta Fleet
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
RS Tera UK Nationals Regatta Fleet
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
02/09/2017
03/09/2017
Scottish Championships
Dalgety Bay SC
Scottish Championships
Dalgety Bay SC
09/09/2017
09/09/2017
Sutton Bingham Open
Sutton Bingham Sailing Club
23/09/2017
24/09/2017
RYA Zone Champs North
Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club
23/09/2017
24/09/2017
RYA Zone Champs South
Royal Torbay YC
30/09/2017
01/10/2017
Alton Water Train and Race
Alton Water Sports Centre

Eastern Traveler series 6 of 6
Alton Water Train and Race
Alton Water Sports Centre
07/10/2017
07/10/2017
Great Moor Sailing Club Open
Great Moor Sailing Club

Southern Area Traveller Series 5 of 5
26/10/2017
27/10/2017
Royal Lymington Tera Training
Royal Lymington YC
28/10/2017
29/10/2017
End of Seasons Championship
Draycote Water Sailing Club
28/10/2017
29/10/2017
End of Seasons Regatta Fleet
Draycote Water Sailing Club
End of Seasons Regatta Fleet
Draycote Water Sailing Club
18/11/2017
19/11/2017
National squad training
Oxford Sailing Club
02/12/2017
03/12/2017
National squad training
Hayling Island Sailing Club
2018
DateUK Regional ChampionshipsChampionships & International EventsOpens/Regional EventsCoaching
21/01/2018
22/01/2018
Burton Sailing Club
National squad training
17/02/2018
18/02/2018
Northampton Sailing Club
National squad training
17/03/2018
18/03/2018
Draycote Water Sailing Club
National squad training
07/04/2018
08/04/2018
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
National squad training
21/04/2018
22/04/2018
Northampton Sailing Club
Start of Seasons Championship ***Squad Selector***
12/05/2018
13/05/2018
Royal Lymington YC
Southern Championships
Royal Lymington YC
Southern Championships
01/06/2018
03/06/2018
Cardiff Bay YC
***Squad Selector*** UK RS Tera National Championships
09/06/2018
09/06/2018
Felpham SC
Felpham Open
30/06/2018
01/07/2018
Burton Sailing Club
***Squad Selector*** Inland Championships
14/07/2018
15/07/2018
14/07/2018
15/07/2018
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Hayling Island SC Open
04/08/2018
10/08/2018
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
RS Tera World Championships
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
RS Tera World Championships
09/09/2018
09/09/2018
Frensham Pond SC
Frensham Pond Tera Open

Association Contacts





Mark Hatsell
East Regional Representative
Sarah Armstrong
Northern Area Representative
Robbie Wilson
Scottish Area Representative
Richard Blackah
Southern Area Representative
David Bailey
Technical Representative
Fiona Attwell
UK Child Protection Officer
Nicholas James
UK Class Association Chairman
Jane Sunderland
UK Class Association PR
Emily Davis
UK Class Association Secretary
Flynn Davies
UK Class Association Sport Squad Coach
Tom Greenaway
UK Class Association Squad Head Coach
Nick Barraclough
UK Class Association Treasurer
Rob Ahlheid
UK Vice Chair Racing
Paula McLaverty
Wales Representative
RS Tera Contacts
Copyright RS Tera Class Association 2017